NPC News Online

NPC Natural Ohio Championships

NPC

Years: 2023

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Hassan Taleb
novice heavyweight overall winner
Eric Robinson
heavyweight
1 Jeff Jevnikar 2 Clinton White 3 Conor Atkins 4 Michael Morosko
light heavyweight
1 David Stare 2 Tyrone Mitchell 3 Jason Boykins 4 Brandon Jump 5 James Sites 6 Jeff Mccray 7 David Schmenk
middleweight
1 Hassan Taleb 2 Vernon Williams 3 Ashondre Welch 4 Cameron Hickey 5 Eli Estvanik
welterweight
1 Austin Howell 2 Kevin Kissig 3 Timothy Roten
novice heavyweight
1 Eric Robinson 2 Robert Johnson 3 Jeff Mccray
novice lightweight
1 Ashondre Welch 2 Austin Howell 3 Paul Chiarilli 4 Kevin Kissig 5 Timothy Roten
true novice
1 Tyrone Mitchell 2 Clinton White 3 Brandon Jump 4 Logan Campbell 5 Ashondre Welch 6 Austin Howell 7 Jeff Mccray 8 Zanobilon Snowden 9 Gavin Hawley 10 Timothy Roten
bantamweight
1 Zanobilon Snowden 2 Paul Chiarilli
masters 40+
1 Vernon Williams 2 Jeff Mccray 3 Jeff Mumaw 4 Kevin Kissig 5 Jon Sinclair
masters 50+
1 Eric Robinson 2 Paul Chiarilli 3 Jeff Mumaw 4 Bob Berbeco 5 Michael Morosko
masters 60+
1 Robert Johnson 2 Jeff Mumaw 3 Don Mannarino
lightweight
1 Jason Owens 2 Alexander Wojtus 3 Jeff Mumaw 4 Kaden Monteleone 5 Jon Sinclair
teenage
1 Brock Sayers 2 Alexander Wojtus 3 Cameron Hickey 4 Gavin Hawley 5 Kaden Monteleone

FIGURE

overall winner
Laura Harper
novice b overall winner
Laura Harper
novice a
1 Annie Sayoto 2 Michele Nakonieczny 3 Danielle Cain
novice b
1 Laura Harper 2 Katia Ringler 3 Chloe Smith 4 Samantha Jeavons 5 Georgia Sites 6 Alena Paul 7 Ashlee Wheeler 8 Alysia Drapcho
true novice
1 Laura Harper 2 Chloe Smith 3 Georgia Sites 4 Samantha Jeavons 5 Tonya Reidy 6 Stephanie Oyster 7 Annie Sayoto 8 Patricia Smedley 9 Casey Thomas 10 Riley Wagner 11 Alysia Drapcho 12 Alena Paul
masters 35+
1 Chloe Smith 2 Stephanie Oyster 3 Teressa Jones 4 Abigail Harder 5 Ashlee Wheeler
masters 40+
1 Shawna Reinhart 2 Jenalle Schlegel 3 Tonya Reidy 4 Elizabeth Propst 5 Abigail Harder 6 Teressa Jones 7 Michelle Vanek 8 Alysia Drapcho
masters 50+
1 Tammy Wagner 2 Michele Nakonieczny 3 Nancy Little 4 Danielle Cain 5 Teressa Jones
class a
1 Emily Arauz 2 Annie Sayoto 3 Elizabeth Andrade 4 Michele Nakonieczny
class b
1 Misty Smith 2 Shawna Reinhart 3 Tonya Reidy 4 Riley Wagner 5 Michelle Vanek
class c
1 Katia Ringler 2 Jenalle Schlegel 3 Caren Sprague 4 Tammy Wagner 5 Stephanie Oyster 6 Alena Paul
class d
1 Laura Harper 2 Brooke Pool 3 Chloe Smith 4 Samantha Jeavons 5 Georgia Sites 6 Elizabeth Propst 7 Casey Thomas 8 Patricia Smedley 9 Abigail Harder 10 Nancy Little 11 Ashlee Wheeler 12 Alysia Drapcho

BIKINI

overall winner
Krys Nadock
novice c overall winner
Rachel Coghill
novice a
1 Emily Boettcher 2 Danielle Cain 3 Cynthia Decola
novice b
1 Rebekah McCreery 2 Mikaela Tobin 3 Amy Mikes 4 Danielle Koehler
novice c
1 Rachel Coghill 2 Bethany Gillespie 3 Kalisha Hefner 4 Alysia Snyder 5 Morgan Kiernan 6 Lorene Miller 7 Deanna Hardeman
novice d
1 Megan Brackett 2 Liz Nyquist 3 Leilani Zeller 4 Sharnee Mead
novice e
1 Oliwia Julia Osiecka 2 Brittnee Reda 3 Hannah Bacon 4 Alexandra Hickling 5 Kaneesha Douglas 6 Heidi Baron
novice f
1 Sabra Nicopolis 2 Betsy May
true novice a
1 Samantha Wikar 2 Kalisha Hefner 3 Lorene Miller 4 Payton Newman 5 Alysia Snyder 6 Emily Boettcher 7 Mikaela Tobin 8 Danielle Koehler 9 Valeria Roemer 10 Amy Mikes
true novice b
1 Macie Roy 2 Christine Riley 3 Leilani Zeller 4 Jenn Arthurs 5 Oliwia Julia Osiecka 6 Liz Nyquist 7 Brianna Phillips 8 Kaneesha Douglas 9 Megan Brackett
true novice c
1 Sabra Nicopolis 2 Betsy May
masters 35+
1 Krys Nadock 2 Sarah Wilson 3 Kat Shurden 4 Kalisha Hefner 5 Bethany Gillespie 6 Betsy May 7 Kellie Robinson 8 Rebekah McCreery 9 Tina Winders 10 Danielle Koehler 11 Heidi Baron
masters 40+
1 Elizabeth Propst 2 Christine Riley 3 Kellie Robinson 4 Liz Nyquist 5 Anna Drouillard 6 Rebecca Coughlin 7 Tina Winders 8 Michelle Carter
masters 50+
1 Treasa Himmelspach 2 Liz Nyquist 3 Tammy Searles 4 Amy Mikes 5 Tina Winders 6 Danielle Cain 7 Valeria Roemer 8 Cynthia Decola 9 Tammy Lyn Connors
class a
1 Kat Shurden 2 Emily Boettcher 3 Michelle Carter
class b
1 Emily Arauz 2 Samantha Wikar 3 Makenzie Shiller 4 Mikaela Tobin
class c
1 Kalisha Hefner 2 Lorene Miller 3 Bethany Gillespie 4 Rebekah McCreery 5 Deanna Hardeman 6 Danielle Koehler
class d
1 Jessica Smith 2 Rachel Coghill 3 Morgan Kiernan 4 Anna Drouillard 5 Alysia Snyder
class e
1 Macie Roy 2 Christine Riley 3 Liz Nyquist 4 Leilani Zeller 5 Megan Brackett 6 Kali Levengood 7 Sharnee Mead
class f
1 Oliwia Julia Osiecka 2 Hannah Bacon 3 Jenn Arthurs 4 Tina Winders 5 Brianna Phillips 6 Kaneesha Douglas
class g
1 Sarah Wilson 2 Brittnee Reda 3 Tammy Searles 4 Alexandra Hickling 5 Heidi Baron
class h
1 Krys Nadock 2 Elizabeth Propst 3 Betsy May 4 Rebecca Coughlin
collegiate
1 Macie Roy 2 Leilani Zeller 3 Sabra Nicopolis 4 Makenzie Shiller 5 Rebekah McCreery
teenage
1 Payton Newman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Oronde Holt
novice a overall winner
Daylen Dunson
novice a
1 Daylen Dunson 2 Nick Kramer 3 Joshua Rosenthal 4 Jimmy Ng 5 Cameron Macklin 6 Dat Co 7 Tyler Ferland 8 Tj Howsare 9 Tim Reiter 10 Kermit Caves
novice b
1 Joshua Clark 2 Tyler Brown 3 Keione Artice 4 Intae Jung 5 Ryan Parsons 6 Willis Knight 7 Nick Yako 8 Lawrence Ta 9 Micah Smith 10 Emanuel Graves 11 Nick Vocaire 12 Jeff Hardy 13 Matt Christman 14 Sheng Yao 15 Garrett Yee 16 Danijel Maracic 16 Nate Arnett
true novice a
1 Christopher Harris 2 Daylen Dunson 3 Joshua Rosenthal 4 Cameron Macklin 5 Tyler Ferland 6 Loren English 7 Tim Reiter 8 Adrian White
true novice b
1 Tyler Brown 2 Carl Gunther 3 Ryan Parsons 4 Lawrence Ta 5 Anthony Blasimi 6 Nick Yako 7 Kevin Laux 8 Jamil Sanders 9 Trevon Mccall 10 Nick Vocaire 11 Jordan Sopher 12 Garrett Yee 13 Sheng Yao 14 Tj Howsare 15 Nate Arnett 16 Greg Sico 16 Leon Forystek
masters 35+
1 Edward Bryan 2 Joshua Clark 3 Steven Yates 4 Emanuel Graves 5 Kevin Laux 6 Jimmy Ng 7 Darren Pruitt 8 Matt Christman 9 Danijel Maracic 10 Kermit Caves
class a
1 Christopher Harris 2 Daylen Dunson 3 Joshua Rosenthal 4 Dat Co 5 Thomas Nguyen 6 Richard Dempsey
class b
1 Darren Pruitt 2 Nick Kramer 3 Jimmy Ng 4 Tyler Ferland 5 Tj Howsare 6 Loren English 7 Tim Reiter
class c
1 Oronde Holt 2 Joshua Clark 3 Intae Jung 4 Alexander Wojtus 5 Ryan Parsons 6 Lawrence Ta 7 Jamil Sanders 8 Nick Yako 9 Andrew Phillips 10 Danijel Maracic
class d
1 Edward Bryan 2 David Stare 3 Tyler Brown 4 Steven Yates 5 Keione Artice 6 Mims Gatewood 7 Jordan Dotson 8 Willis Knight 9 Kevin Laux 10 Stephen Dejournett 11 Emanuel Graves 12 Jordan Sopher 13 Micah Smith 14 Matt Christman 15 Sheng Yao 16 Francisco Ramirez 16 Greg Sico 16 Jeff Hardy 16 Ryan Montgomery
teenage
1 Carl Gunther 2 Alexander Wojtus 3 Cayden Breier

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Jacob Bailey
novice a overall winner
Zachary Robinson
novice a
1 Zachary Robinson 2 Jonathon Montanez 3 Austin Howell 4 Thomas Moore 5 Kaden Monteleone
novice b
1 Willis Knight 2 Noah Black 3 Luke Alexander 4 Coleton Tasker 5 Alexander Byrd 6 Gavin Burris
true novice a
1 Jacob Bailey 2 Thomas Voelker 3 Dane Nelson 4 Jonathon Montanez 5 Austin Howell 6 Logan Campbell 7 Brandon Cole 8 Thomas Moore 9 Timothy Roten 10 James Alvear
true novice b
1 Willis Knight 2 Luke Alexander 3 Nick Vocaire 4 David Schmenk 5 Coleton Tasker 6 Blake Cox 7 Alexander Byrd
masters 35+
1 Paul Chiarilli
class a
1 Jacob Bailey 2 Christopher Harris 3 Thomas Voelker 4 Zachary Robinson 5 Lawrence Roth Iii 6 Ashondre Welch 7 Jonathon Montanez 8 Maximilian Sykora
class b
1 Oronde Holt 2 Dane Nelson 3 Brock Sayers 4 Luke Alexander 5 Austin Howell 6 Brandon Cole 7 Gavin Burris 8 Timothy Roten
class c
1 David Stare 2 Tyler Galbraith 3 Clinton White 4 Willis Knight 5 Jordan Dotson 6 Alexander Wojtus 7 Ethan Boufford 8 Coleton Tasker 9 Stewart German 10 Blake Cox 11 Alexander Byrd
teenage
1 Alexander Wojtus 2 Adam Khatib 3 Gavin Hawley 4 Cayden Breier 5 Kaden Monteleone

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Jeannette Phillips 2 Elizabeth Andrade 3 Tracey M Brown 4 Michelle Vanek
masters 35+
1 Elizabeth Andrade 2 Tracey M Brown 3 Michelle Vanek

WOMEN'S WELLNESS

overall winner
Jada Palmer
novice
1 Jada Palmer 2 Jaclyn Alatrash 3 Ashlie Davis 4 Sarah Sunday 5 Jasmine Pinn 6 Amber Michalski 7 Carly Peters 8 Katherine Skinner 9 Cheyann Wolf 10 Karen Perez
true novice a
1 Shawna Johnson 2 Jasmine Pinn 3 Riley Wagner 4 Jenny King 5 Carly Peters 6 Alexandra Korsog 7 Cheyann Wolf 8 Laura Jane Clark
true novice b
1 Sarah Sunday 2 Sabra Nicopolis 3 Amber Michalski 4 Karen Perez 5 Latonya Smith
masters 35+
1 Marcella Lash 2 Katherine Skinner 3 Jenny King 4 Laura Jane Clark 5 Karen Perez
class a
1 Jenny King 2 Jasmine Pinn 3 Carly Peters 4 Laura Jane Clark
class b
1 Jada Palmer 2 Ashlie Davis 3 Shawna Johnson 4 Riley Wagner 5 Cheyann Wolf 6 Katherine Skinner
class c
1 Amber Michalski 2 Latonya Smith
class d
1 Marcella Lash 2 Sarah Sunday 3 Karen Perez

Recent News




SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEW NPC/IFBB PRO WEEKLY NEWSLETTER

>